2020-21 dance season

*REGISTRATION IS CLOSED*

Our dancers are currently learning their routines for our production of The Wonderful Summit of Oz.

If you have a dancer that is eager to start dancing, check out our Dancily Program, or our Summer Programs (coming March 16th)!

Classes are all IN-PERSON, unless noted by an *asterisk*!

AGES 2-3

Style
Day
Time
Twinkle Tots
Thursday
9:45-10:15am

AGES 3-5

Style
Day
Time
Tap/Ballet Twinkle Stars
Tuesday
12:45-1:35pm
Tap/Ballet Twinkle Stars
Wednesday
10:30-11:20am
Tap/Ballet Twinkle Stars
Thursday
10:30-11:20am
Tap/Ballet Twinkle Stars
Friday
3:00-3:50pm
Tap/Ballet Twinkle Stars
Friday
5:05-5:55pm
Tap/Ballet Twinkle Stars
Saturday
9:30-10:20pm
Lil Hip Hop**
Wednesday
12:45-1:30pm

MINI AGES 5-7

Style
Day
Time
Twinkle Star Mini
Tuesday
5:15-6:05
Twinkle Star Mini
Wednesday
3-3:50pm
Twinkle Star Mini
Thursday
5:05-5:55pm
Twinkle Star Mini
Saturday
11:30-12:20pm
Tap
Monday
5:05-5:55pm
Tap II
Wednesday
5:05-5:55pm
Ballet
Thursday
6:10-7pm
Ballet I/II
Friday
5-5:50pm
Ballet II
Thursday
4:05-4:55pm
Jazz/Lyrical
Monday
4:10-5pm
Jazz/Lyrical
Monday
6:05-6:55pm
Jazz/Lyrical
Wednesday
6:05-6:55pm
Jazz/Lyrical
Friday
6:05-6:55pm
Jazz/Lyrical II
Thursday
5-5:50pm
Hip Hop
Tuesday
6:15-7:05pm
Hip Hop
Friday
4-4:50pm
Hip Hop
Friday
5-5:50pm
Musical Theatre
Wednesday
4:05-4:55pm
Hip Hop
Saturday
10:30-11:20am
Musical Theater
Thursday
4:10-5pm

JUNIOR AGES 8-11

Style
Day
Time
Tap II
Tuesday
5:10-6pm
Tap II
Wednesday
3-3:50pm
Tap III
Wednesday
6-6:50pm
Ballet II
Thursday
5:10-6pm
Ballet II
Thursday
6-6:50pm
Ballet III
Tuesday
5-5:50pm
*Jazz/Lyrical
Monday
5:10-6pm
Jazz/Lyrical
Thursday
7:10-8pm
Jazz/Lyrical II
Wednesday
4-4:50pm
Jazz/Lyrical II
Tuesday
4:10-4:50pm
Jazz/Lyrical III
Tuesday
4:05-4:55pm
Hip Hop
Tuesday
4:15-5:05pm
Hip Hop
Wednesday
5-5:50pm
Hip Hop
Friday
6-6:50pm
Hip Hop I/II
Thursday
6:05-6:55pm
Hip Hop II
Thursday
4:05-4:55pm
Hip Hop III
Thursday
4-4:50pm
Musical Theater
Tuesday
6:10-7pm
Musical Theater
Tuesday
7:10-8pm
Musical Theater
Thursday
6:10-7pm
Musical Theater
Thursday
7:10-8pm
Triple Threat (8+)
Monday + Friday
4-4:50pm

* If classes are marked with an *asterisk* they are on the Blue-Green Hybrid schedule.

TEEN+ AGES 11+

Style
Day
Time
Tap I/II
Wednesday
8:05-8:55pm
*Tap II/III
Thursday
8:10-9pm
Tap IV
Monday
5:05-6:25pm
Adv. Tap
Monday
6:35-8:05pm
Ballet
Friday
6-6:50pm
Ballet II
Tuesday
8-8:50pm
*Ballet II/III/C
Tuesday
6-6:50pm
*Ballet C/D
Tuesday
7-7:50pm
Ballet C/D
Wednesday
7-8pm
Ballet D
Wednesday
3-4:15pm
*Ballet E/F
Tuesday
7-7:50pm
Ballet E/F
Wednesday
4:30-6pm
*Jazz II/III
Monday
7:05-7:55pm
*Jazz III
Tuesday
7:05-7:55pm
Int. Jazz Tech A
Monday
4-5pm
Int. Jazz Tech B
Monday
6:40-8pm
Adv. Jazz Tech
Monday
5:10-6:30pm
Lyrical/Contemporary
Tuesday
7:10-8pm
*Lyrical/Contemporary II/III
Monday
6:10-7pm
Lyrical/Contemporary II/III
Monday
7:10-8pm
*Lyrical/Contemporary III
Thursday
7:05-7:55pm
Hip Hop (10+)
Thursday
8:05-8:55pm
Hip Hop (10+)
Friday
7-7:50pm
*Hip Hop IV
Tuesday
6:05-6:55pm
Hip Hop II/III
Tuesday
8:05-8:55pm
*Hip Hop II/III
Thursday
8-8:50pm
*Hip Hop IV
Tuesday
5:05-5:55pm
*Hip Hop V
Thursday
7-7:50pm
Musical Theater
Wednesday
7:05-7:55pm
*Musical Theater II
Tuesday
8:10-9pm
Triple Threat (8+)
Monday + Friday
4-4:50pm
Adaptive Dance (14+)
Thursday
5:10-6pm

VIRTUAL ONLY

 
Any class can be requested to be taken virtually. Email us at info@summitdanceco.com.
 

* If classes are marked with an *asterisk* they are on the Blue-Green Hybrid schedule.