Registration is open from through January 31st, 2020

2019-20 Class Schedule

Backbend

ACRO

Mondays

Jr./Teen Acro II 7-8pm w/ Miss Grace

10+ Acro III 8-9pm w/ Miss Grace

Fridays

Acro Ages 6-10, 6:15-7pm w/ Miss Grace

Acro Jr./Teen (Ages 10+), 7-8pm w/ Miss Grace

Zumba Class

ADAPTIVE DANCE

Thursdays

5:15-6pm w/ Miss Hannah and Miss Amanda W.

Dance Studio

BALLET

Mondays

Mini Ballet 5-5:45pm w/ Miss Annie (FULL)

 

Tuesdays

Pointe 3:30-4pm w/ Miss Rebekah

Jr. Ballet I 4-5pm w/ Miss Amanda H.

Jr. Ballet II 6-7pm w/ Miss Amanda H.

Teen Ballet II 7-8pm w/ Miss Amanda H. (FULL)

Teen Ballet III 7:45-9pm w/ Miss Rebekah

Teen Ballet I 8-9pm w/ Miss Amanda H.

Wednesdays

Jr. Ballet II 6-7pm w/ Miss Amanda H.

Pre-Pointe 7-7:30pm w/ Miss Amanda H.

Thursdays

Mini Ballet II 6-6:45pm w/ Miss Amanda W. (FULL)

Fridays

3:30-4:15pm w/ Miss Shandie

Saturdays

10:30-11:15am w/ Miss Ava

For Ballet classes past Level III (Levels A-E), teacher placement is required. Schedule is not posted online for these classes.

Young Ballet Class

CREATIVE MOVEMENT

All ages 3-6 and NOT performing in recitals

 

Monday

Fun With Music 12:45-1:30pm w/ Miss Stephanie

Wednesdays

Tumbling Exploration 8:30-9:15am w/ Shandie

Thursdays

Tumbling Exploration 8:30-9:15am w/ Miss Shandie

Hip Hop Class

HIP HOP

Tuesdays

Lil Hip Hop 12:45-1:30pm w/ Miss Shandie

Teen Hip Hop II/III 7:45-8:45pm w/ Miss Sami

 

Wednesdays

Lil Hop Hop 12-12:45pm w/ Miss Shandie

Jr. Hip Hop II 3-4pm w/ Miss Sami (FULL)

Teen Hip Hop II/III 7:15-8:15pm w/ Miss Sami (FULL)

Teen Hip Hop 8-9pm w/ Miss Kristi

Thursdays

Advanced Jr. Hip Hop Tech 4:30-5:15pm w/ Miss Sami

Advanced Teen Hip Hop Tech 7:30-8:30pm w/ Miss Sami

Fridays

Mini Hip Hop 3:45-4:30pm w/ Miss Kristi

Jr. Hip Hop 4:15-5:15pm w/ Miss Shandie

Mini Hip Hop 4:30-5:15pm w/ Miss Kristi

Teen Hip Hop I/II 6-7pm w/ Miss Shandie

Saturdays

Mini Hip Hop 11:15am-12pm w/ Miss Ava (FULL)

Jr. Hip Hop 2-3pm w/ Miss Shandie

Teen Hip Hop (10+) 3-4pm w/ Miss Shandie

Dancer in Studio

JAZZ

Mondays

Mini Jazz 4:15-5pm w/ Miss Amanda W.

Jr. Jazz 6-7pm w/ Miss Kristi

Teen Jazz II/III 6-7pm w/ Miss Annie

Teen Jazz 7-8pm w/ Miss Annie

Wednesdays

Advanced Jr. Jazz Tech 4-5pm w/ Miss Amanda K. & Miss Sami

Jr. Jazz II 5-6pm w/ Miss Annie

Thursdays

Jr. Jazz 4:15-5:15pm w/ Miss Amanda W. 

Advanced Teen Jazz Tech 4:15-5:15pm w/ Miss Amanda K. & Miss Hannah

Mini Jazz II 6:45-7:30pm w/ Miss Amanda W.

 

Fridays

Mini Jazz 5:15-6pm w/ Miss Shandie

Teen Jazz 7-8pm w/ Miss Shandie

LYRICAL/CONTEMPORARY

Mondays

Jr. Lyrical 5-6pm w/ Miss Kristi

Jr. Lyrical II 5-6pm w/ Miss Amanda W.

Teen Lyrical II/III 7-8pm w/ Miss Amanda W. (FULL)

Teen Lyrical 8-9pm w/ Miss Amanda W.

Tuesdays

Mini Lyrical 4:30-5:15pm w/ Miss Sami

Wednesdays

Teen (Ages 10+) Lyrical 7-8pm w/ Miss Kristi

Thursdays

Teen Lyrical II 7:30-8:30pm w/ Miss Amanda W.

Saturdays

Jr. Lyrical/Jazz Combo 1-2pm w/ Miss Ava

Teen (10+) Lyrical/Jazz Cobo 3-4pm w/ Miss Shandie

MUSICAL THEATRE

Tuesdays

Teen Musical Theatre II/III 8-9pm w/ Miss Annie

Wednesdays

Mini Musical Theatre 3:15-4pm w/ Miss Annie

Jr. Musical Theatre 7:15-8:15pm w/ Miss Annie

Teen Musical Theatre 8:15-9:15pm w/ Miss Annie

Thursdays

Jr./Teen Musical Theatre 7:30-8:30pm w/ Miss Annie

Fridays

Mini Musical Theatre 2:45-3:30pm w/ Miss Annie

Mini Musical Theatre 6-6:45pm w/ Miss Annie

Women Stretching

STRETCH & STRENGTH

Mondays

Int. Stretch & Strength 4-5pm w/ Miss Kristi

Adv. Stretch & Strength 4-5pm w/ Miss Kirsten

Wednesdays

Kid Yoga Ages 3-6, 12:45-1:30pm w/ Miss Kristi

Thursdays

Int./Adv. Teen Yoga 8:30-9:30pm w/ Miss Kristi

Young Ballerinas

TAP/BALLET COMBO

Mondays

Ages 3-5, 6-6:45pm w/ Miss Amanda W. (FULL)

Tuesdays

Ages 3-5, 3:45-4:30pm w/ Miss Sami

Wednesdays

10-10:45am w/ Miss Shandie

Thursdays 

Ages 3-5, 10-10:45am w/ Miss Sami (FULL)

Ages 3-5, 12:45-1:30pm w/ Miss Shandie

Ages 5-6, 6:30-7:30pm w/ Miss Annie

Fridays

Ages 3-5, 9:45-10:30am w/ Miss Shandie

Ages 5-6, 10:30-11:30am w/ Miss Shandie

Ages 3-5, 3:30-4:15pm w/ Miss Annie

Ages 5-7, 6-7pm w/ Miss Kristi

Saturdays

Ages 4-6, 12-1pm w/ Miss Ava

TAP

Mondays

Jr. Tap II 4-5pm w/ Miss Annie

Teen Tap II/III 8-9pm w/ Miss Annie

Wednesdays

Mini Tap I/II 4:15-5pm w/ Miss Annie

Jr. Tap 6-7pm w/ Miss Annie

Thursdays

Advanced Jr. Tap Tech 5:15-6pm w/ Miss Amanda K./Miss Annie

Advanced Teen Tap Tech 5:15-6pm w/ Miss Amanda K./Miss Annie

Teen Tap 8:30-9:30pm w/ Miss Annie

Fridays

Jr. Tap 5:15-6pm w/ Miss Kristi

Young Ballerinas

TINY TOTS

Mondays

Tiny Tots 11:30am-12pm w/ Miss Stephanie

Wednesdays

Tiny Tots 10:45-11:15am w/ Miss Shandie (FULL)

Thursdays 

Tiny Tots 10:45-11:15am w/ Miss Sami

Fridays

Tiny Tots 10-10:30am w/ Miss Stephanie

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

ADDRESS

22500 NE Marketplace Drive, Suite 100. Redmond, WA 98053

PHONE

(425) 549-3434

EMAIL

info@summitdanceco.com

© 2016 Summit Dance Co.